Contact Property

Academy Bus Headquarters Listing Details & Market Data

Off-Market

111 Paterson Avenue, Hoboken, NJ 07030

This property is off-market. Unlock in-depth property data and market insights by signing up to CommercialEdge.

  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Property Size 44,126 SF
  • Lot Size 2.21 Acre
  • Parking Spaces Avail. 185
  • Parking Ratio 4.20/ 1,000 SF
  • Property Tenancy Owner Occupied
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1954

Location

  • Walk Score ® Walker's Paradise (92)
  • Transit Score ® Excellent Transit (80)
  • Bike Score ® Very Bikeable (81)
Powered by Walk Score ®
  • City Hoboken, NJ
  • Neighborhood Soho West
  • Zip Code 07030
  • Market New Jersey

Points of Interest

2nd Street

0.21 miles

9th Street–Congress Street

0.72 miles

Hoboken Terminal

0.76 miles

Hoboken

0.78 miles

Hoboken Terminal

0.78 miles

Hoboken Terminal

0.78 miles

Hoboken Terminal

0.79 miles

Hoboken

0.80 miles

Hoboken

0.80 miles

Hoboken

0.80 miles

Exxon

0.25 miles

Valero

0.29 miles

Sunoco

0.46 miles

BP

0.46 miles

Exxon

0.50 miles

Valero

0.51 miles

Speedway

0.52 miles

Sunoco

0.52 miles

Shell

0.54 miles

Lukoil

0.57 miles

Sky Club Parking Garage

0.12 miles

CarePoint Health Christ Hospital

0.35 miles

Parking Garage

0.42 miles

Midtown Garage

0.45 miles

Dunkin Donuts Parking lot

0.57 miles

Hoboken Terminal Lot

0.72 miles

Municipal Parking Garage B

0.72 miles

Municipal Lot D

0.74 miles

Newport River Market Garage

0.76 miles

Municipal Lot G

0.77 miles

Trolley Car

0.22 miles

Old Lorenzo’s Pizza

0.26 miles

Tropicana

0.30 miles

Dunkin'

0.30 miles

Wings To Go - Grande Pizza

0.32 miles

Okinawa Sushi Grill

0.32 miles

Napoli’s Pizza

0.42 miles

Tony Boloney's

0.45 miles

King Szechuan Palace - Jersey City

0.46 miles

Baldwin Pizzeria

0.48 miles

Thomas G. Connors Primary School

0.23 miles

Charles E. Trefurt School - PS 8

0.41 miles

Saint Nicholas School

0.48 miles

Kealy School

0.50 miles

Jubilee Center

0.50 miles

Mustard Seed School

0.56 miles

Hoboken Catholic Academy

0.58 miles

Hoboken Childrens Academy

0.59 miles

Stevens Cooperative School

0.60 miles

Saint Paul of the Cross School

0.64 miles

Dear World Academy

0.06 miles

Viaquenti Academy

0.30 miles

Cresthill Academy

0.35 miles

Little Bee Learning Studio

0.64 miles

Kiddie Academy

0.79 miles

Apple Montessori Schools

0.81 miles

Bright Horizons

0.84 miles

Kidz City

0.97 miles

North Hudson Community Action

1.09 miles

Hoboken Children's Academy II

1.20 miles

Contacts

Find property contacts with verified and updated contact information on CommercialEdge: owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants.

Owner

  • True Owner
  • Registered Owner

Brokers

Do you represent this property? Claim it!

List your spaces with ease and generate only verified leads with CommercialEdge Marketing.

Add listing for free

Documents

Access researched data with nationwide coverage on CommercialEdge: sales, mortgages, financials, title documents and more.

Sales

  • Purchase Date 30 Jul, 1998
  • Purchase Price
  • Arm's Length True
  • Buyer Name

Tax

  • Property Tax in 2022 $119,668
  • Base Tax $6,780
  • Market Value* $7,903,100
  • Assessed Value $7,903,100

Find more tax info, including assessment history and abatements, on CommercialEdge

*The displayed market value represents the assessed value determined by the appropriate local tax/financial authority. It is not the property’s latest sale price or a current market value based on recent area sales.