Contact Property

SUNNYVALE BUSINESS PARK Listing Details & Market Data

640 W California Ave , Sunnyvale, CA 94086

  • For Lease $4.95/SF/MO
  • Property Type Office - R&D - Office
  • Parking Ratio 2.60/ 1,000 SF
  • Building Class A
  • Year Built 2001
  • Date Updated Aug 13, 2022
Within one block of Caltrain station and Downtown Sunnyvale amenities. New 6,400 SF indoor/outdoor fitness center, dramatic lobbies with full height glass, extensive glass line. EV charging stations and secure bike lockers.

Lease Note
1 Office, 1 Conference Room, Storage Room, Break Area, Reception Area. 13’6” Floor to Roof, Floor loading 150 lbs/sf. 2,000 Amps, 277/480V. Op ex estimates are net of mgt fees.
read more read less

Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

Spaces Available

Suite 210 see moresee less
  • Space Type R&D - Office
  • Lease Rate $4.95/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 13,221 SF
  • Floor 2
  • Divisible Space 13,221 - 13,221 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
broker

Dave Sandlin

Colliers

broker

Susan Gregory

Colliers

Location

  • Walk Score ® Somewhat Walkable (64)
  • Transit Score ® Some Transit (45)
  • Bike Score ® Very Bikeable (86)
Powered by Walk Score ®
  • City Sunnyvale, CA
  • Zip Code 94086
  • Market Bay Area

Points of Interest

Sunnyvale

0.40 miles

Middlefield

1.28 miles

Whisman

1.40 miles

Moffett Park

1.41 miles

Bayshore/NASA

1.71 miles

Lockheed Martin

2.01 miles

Fair Oaks

2.05 miles

Borregas

2.28 miles

Lawrence

2.30 miles

Crossman

2.31 miles

George’s Fuel & Lube

0.44 miles

Alliance

0.58 miles

Valero

0.59 miles

World Oil

0.70 miles

Sunnyvale Beacon Gas

0.92 miles

76

0.94 miles

Sunnyvale Chevron

0.97 miles

Chevron

1.00 miles

Shell

1.01 miles

Alliance

1.24 miles

Sunnyvale Caltrain Station

0.32 miles

Sunnyvale Caltrain Station

0.42 miles

Orange Garage

0.49 miles

Pear Garage

0.58 miles

PAMF Parking

1.06 miles

Vagabond Inn Sunnyvale - Parking

1.09 miles

Omnicell Parking

1.27 miles

Whisman

1.42 miles

Wolfe 5

1.43 miles

Visitor Parking

1.46 miles

Kabul

0.41 miles

The Sandwich Spot

0.42 miles

PhoEver

0.43 miles

Prolific Oven

0.45 miles

Nom Burger

0.46 miles

Thai Basil

0.47 miles

Rokko

0.48 miles

Taverna Bistro

0.48 miles

Palace Cafe

0.49 miles

Hardy’s Bavaria

0.49 miles

Stratford School Washington Park

0.48 miles

Vargas Elementary School

0.65 miles

Bishop Elementary

0.74 miles

Saint Cyprian Elementary School

0.79 miles

Tiger martial arts academy

1.08 miles

Helios School

1.08 miles

Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale

1.13 miles

Ellis Elementary School

1.14 miles

Summit Denali High School

1.16 miles

Cumberland Elementary School

1.17 miles

Precious Moments Preschool

0.16 miles

Wildflower Play-School

0.59 miles

Little Tree Montessori International School

0.63 miles

Vargas Child Development Center

0.72 miles

The Rising Stars of Sunnyvale

0.77 miles

Safari Kids

1.33 miles

Sunny Day Care

1.38 miles

Little Prodigy Preschool

1.47 miles

Rainbow Montessori Child Development Center

1.49 miles

Eagle's Nest Daycare

1.53 miles

Contacts

broker

Dave Sandlin

Colliers

broker

Susan Gregory

Colliers

Highlights

  • Sprinklers
  • Public Transportation - >.25 miles to Sunnyvale Station
  • Highway Access - 85, 101, 237

Contact SUNNYVALE BUSINESS PARK

1Main information

2Extra information

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.