Contact Property

SUNNYVALE BUSINESS PARK Listing Details & Market Data

430 W California Ave , Sunnyvale, CA 94086

  • For Lease $4.95/SF/MO
  • Property Type Office - R&D - Office
  • Parking Ratio 2.60 / 1,000 SF
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1985
  • Date Updated Nov 30, 2022
Within one block of Caltrain station and Downtown Sunnyvale amenities. New 6,400 SF indoor/outdoor fitness center, dramatic lobbies with full height glass, extensive glass line. EV charging stations and secure bike lockers.

Lease Note
1st floor highlights: 25,931 SF with 3 offices, 4 conference rooms, 2 huddles, 7 phone rooms, 2 storage rooms, break area, server room, 148 workstations. Shell building improvements to suit. 19'6" slab to slab. Floor loading 151 lbs/SF. 1 grade, 2 docks. 2nd floor highlights: 26,928 SF with 3 offices, 4 conference rooms, 3 huddles, 6 phone rooms, 2 storage rooms, break area, server room, 154 workstations. Shell building improvements to suit. 13'6" floor to roof. Floor loading 151 lbs/SF.
read more read less

Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

Spaces Available

Suite Full Bldg see moresee less
  • Space Type R&D - Office
  • Lease Rate $4.95/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 52,859 SF
  • Divisible Space 52,859 - 52,859 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
broker

David R. Sandlin

Colliers

(408) 282-3988

broker

Susan Gregory

Colliers

Location

  • Walk Score ® Very Walkable (73)
  • Transit Score ® Some Transit (47)
  • Bike Score ® Very Bikeable (88)
Powered by Walk Score ®
  • City Sunnyvale, CA
  • Zip Code 94086
  • Market Bay Area

Points of Interest

Crossman

2.28 miles

RideStop - Santa Clara Square 1

3.23 miles

RideStop - Santa Clara Square 2

3.38 miles

RideStop - Santa Clara Square - 3

3.46 miles

Ride Stop - Santa Clara Square 4

3.47 miles

RideStop - Santa Clara Square - 5

3.55 miles

Great America

3.60 miles

Santa Clara-Great America

4.10 miles

Lick Mill

4.28 miles

Stop 2

5.91 miles

eVgo

2.04 miles

Lakewood Shell

2.33 miles

Tesla Supercharger

3.30 miles

Beam

3.84 miles

Valero

3.97 miles

ChargePoint

5.18 miles

De Anza Valero

5.39 miles

Shell

6.03 miles

ChargePoint

6.09 miles

Chevron

6.52 miles

Pear Garage

0.52 miles

Visitor parking

2.51 miles

Nvidia parking garage

3.99 miles

Visitor Parking

4.14 miles

Audi Lot

6.33 miles

Sony

6.73 miles

Lot 3

6.87 miles

ParkSJ

7.78 miles

Galvez Parking Lot (L-96)

8.02 miles

Sheraton Lot (Lot X)

8.29 miles

Prolific Oven

0.36 miles

magic wok

1.57 miles

China Wok

2.09 miles

Amber Café

2.64 miles

Puesto

3.16 miles

Restaurant

3.36 miles

School Cafeteria

4.12 miles

The City Fish

4.20 miles

Chipotle

4.44 miles

House of Bagels

4.55 miles

Sacred Logos Resource Center

1.45 miles

Nine Star University of Health Sciences

1.47 miles

Freestyle Academy

2.17 miles

Carnegie Mellon University Silicon Valley

2.42 miles

Pomeroy Elementary

3.42 miles

GanTorah Preschool

3.72 miles

Pinewood School

3.91 miles

Bridges Community Church;Los Altos Christian Schools

3.92 miles

Institute for the Study of Western Civilization

4.22 miles

Cupertino High School

4.52 miles

Little Prodigy Preschool

1.57 miles

Child Development Lab Center

3.02 miles

Marysol’s Preschool and Daycare

3.13 miles

Windsor Preschool

4.12 miles

Safari Kid Cupertino

4.12 miles

Kool School Daycare

4.59 miles

Amazing Stars Montessori

4.67 miles

Safari Kid

4.69 miles

Precious Moments Preschool

6.47 miles

Action Day Primary Plus

7.42 miles

Contacts

broker

David R. Sandlin

Colliers

(408) 282-3988

broker

Susan Gregory

Colliers

Highlights

  • Sprinklers
  • Private Office
  • Public Transportation - >.25 miles to Sunnyvale Station
  • Highway Access - 85, 101, 237
  • Conference Room
  • Storage
  • Workstations/Cubicles
  • Server/IT Room
  • Breakroom

Contact SUNNYVALE BUSINESS PARK

1Main information

2Extra information

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.